Committee Leadership

Geraldine Warren

ARTS & LETTERS CO-CHAIR

Sandrea Williamson

ARTS & LETTERS CO-CHAIR

Edith Chance

COURTESY CO-CHAIR

Bettye Jenkins

COURTESY CO-CHAIR

Esther Coble

CUSTODIAN CO-CHAIR

Charlene Watson Faulcon

CUSTODIAN CO-CHAIR

Jocelyn Becoats

DELTA ACADEMY CO-CHAIR

Tracey Thompson

DELTA ACADEMY CO-CHAIR

Monica Simmons

DELTA GEMS CO-CHAIR

Brianna Griswold

DELTA GEMS CO-CHAIR

Janet Smith

ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT

CO-CHAIR

Eureka Wiggins

ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT

CO-CHAIR

Jamicka Morgan

EMBODI CO-CHAIR

Sharita Williams-Crossen

EMBODI CO-CHAIR

Ayanna Davis

EMERGENCY RESPONSE

CO-CHAIR

Regina Timmons

EMERGENCY RESPONSE

CO-CHAIR

Everlena Diggs

FOUNDERS DAY CO-CHAIR

Desirée Best

FIRST VICE PRESIDENT

RISK MANAGEMENT CHAIR

GUILFORD COUNTY

PAN-HELLENIC COUNCIL

Margaret Burton

FOUNDERS DAY CO-CHAIR

Natisha Peacock

HERITAGE & ARCHIVES

(HISTORIAN) CO-CHAIR

Hilda Allen

HERITAGE & ARCHIVES

(HISTORIAN) CO-CHAIR

Jacqueline Pender Jones

INFORMATION

& COMMUNICATIONS 

CO-CHAIR

Brenda Bishop

INSPIRATION TEAM

Shirldine Davis

INSPIRATION TEAM

Sabrina Jenkins

INFORMATION

& COMMUNICATIONS 

CO-CHAIR

Eunika Smalls

INTERNAL AUDIT CHAIR

Malinda Carmon

INTERNATIONAL AWARENESS

& INVOLVEMENT CHAIR

Mable Blackmon

JABBERWOCK CO-CHAIR

Teresa Lipscomb-Burney

JABBERWOCK CO-CHAIR

Robin Daye

JABBERWOCK

TASK FORCE CHAIR

Sabrina Jenkins

JOURNALIST

Tamara Holloway

MAY WEEK CO-CHAIR

Aricia Ross Clayton

MAY WEEK CO-CHAIR

Noelle Boozer

MEMBERSHIP SERVICES

CO-CHAIR

Katredia Martin

MEMBERSHIP SERVICES

CO-CHAIR

Gwendolyn Bell

MUSIC DIRECTOR

Denise Royal

NOMINATING COMMITTEE

CHAIR

Evelyn McNeill

PHOTOGRAPHER

Shalane Griffin

PHYSICAL & MENTAL

HEALTH CO-CHAIR

Sharon McCants

PHYSICAL & MENTAL

HEALTH CO-CHAIR

Linda Wilson

POLICIES & PROCEDURES

CHAIR

Natalie Heaggans-Andrews

SECOND VICE PRESIDENT

PROGRAM PLANNING

& DEVELOPMENT CHAIR

Rashanda Lowery

PROJECT 13 CHAIR

Lori Kirk

PROJECT SEE CO-CHAIR

Tracey Jarman

PROTOCOL & TRADITIONS

CO-CHAIR

Trena Bowling

PROTOCOL & TRADITIONS

CO-CHAIR

Margaret (Lorey) Miller Crite

SCHOLARSHIP CO-CHAIR

Jacqueline White

SCHOLARSHIP CO-CHAIR

Tiffany Darden

SCHOLARSHIP FUNDRAISING CO-CHAIR

Felita Donnell

SCHOLARSHIP FUNDRAISING CO-CHAIR

Sylvia Clapp White

SOCIAL ACTION CO-CHAIR

Christol Murphy

STEP TEAM CO-CHAIR

Beverly Allen

STEP TEAM CO-CHAIR

Betty Kelly

STRATEGIC PLAN

CO-CHAIR

Michelle Foxx

STRATEGIC PLAN

CO-CHAIR

Kimberly Lightsey

TECHNOLOGY CO-CHAIR

Tracie Lewis

TECHNOLOGY CO-CHAIR

© 2019 This website is the sole property and responsibility of the Greensboro Alumnae Chapter of Delta Sigma Theta, Inc.